Gobrawadgi, India Page

Other names: Gobrawādgi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.9258 Longitude 76.6157 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 76° 36' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts


Gobrawadgi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gobrawadgi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gobrawadgi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bennur (1.4 nm)
Wastari (2.1 nm)
Kuknur (3.0 nm)
Kummansirasgi (3.1 nm)
Saidapur (4.1 nm)
Kasarbhosgi (1.4 nm)
Hippargi (3.5 nm)
Heggnal (4.1 nm)
Son (4.5 nm)
Javalgi (2.7 nm)
Mutkod (2.7 nm)
Nikalkod (4.1 nm)
Warvi (1.6 nm)
Alur (2.0 nm)
Karakhalli (2.7 nm)
Harnal Buzurg (3.5 nm)
Kakhandki (3.5 nm)
Hirihangargi (4.4 nm)
Yelgod (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 30 nm N 41
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 42 nm E 69
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 128 nm S 223 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Akhandhalli
10.5 nm NE Jevargi
11.0 nm NW Kudalgi
18.3 nm SE Shahpur, Karnataka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:56 2016