Viswanatanahalli, India Page

Other names: Viswanātanahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.1972 Longitude 76.0773 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 14° 11' 50N Long (DMS) 76° 4' 38E Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28201

Weather Charts


Viswanatanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viswanatanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viswanatanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dandigehalli (0.7 nm)
Siddanamat (1.6 nm)
Gollarhatti (2.2 nm)
Koracharhatti (2.4 nm)
Kallenhalli (2.6 nm)
Abbigere (2.7 nm)
Mallenahalli (0.8 nm)
Hiriyur (1.0 nm)
Andanur (1.8 nm)
Gollarhatti (1.9 nm)
Kyatanahalli (2.5 nm)
Gyarahalli (2.6 nm)
Kalagatta (1.1 nm)
Kutavihalli (1.4 nm)
Sasalu (2.2 nm)
Mudakadur (2.7 nm)
Marapura (0.7 nm)
Dasarahalli (2.0 nm)
Gollarhatti (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 26 nm N 320
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 67 nm N 28
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 90 nm N 320 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 101 nm S 223 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 112 nm E 122 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Ganjigatte
7.8 nm S Abradasikatte
9.8 nm S Malladihalli
10.8 nm W Shanti Sagara
11.7 nm SE Holalkere
11.6 nm SE Amalapura
12.0 nm NW Gonivada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:32 2016