Hiriyur, India Page

Other names: Hiriyūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2128 Longitude 76.0805 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 12' 46N Long (DMS) 76° 4' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31855

Weather Charts


Hiriyur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiriyur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiriyur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siddanamat (1.7 nm)
Komaranahalli (2.4 nm)
Andanur (0.9 nm)
Gollarhatti (1.0 nm)
Kyatanahalli (1.7 nm)
Ingaladahalli (2.0 nm)
Bommenahalli (2.2 nm)
Hanumanahalli (2.3 nm)
Basapura (2.4 nm)
Kutavihalli (1.2 nm)
Gyarahalli (1.9 nm)
Sasalu (2.2 nm)
Mudakadur (2.2 nm)
Ganjigatte (2.5 nm)
Mallenahalli (0.3 nm)
Viswanatanahalli (1.0 nm)
Dandigehalli (1.4 nm)
Marapura (1.6 nm)
Kalagatta (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 25 nm N 318
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 66 nm N 29
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 89 nm N 320 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 102 nm S 222 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 112 nm E 122 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Ganjigatte
8.8 nm S Abradasikatte
10.8 nm S Malladihalli
11.4 nm SW Shanti Sagara
11.7 nm NW Gonivada
12.0 nm SE Amalapura
12.4 nm SE Holalkere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:53 2016