Virapura, India Page

Other names: Vīrāpura,ವೀರಪುರ,ವೀರಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.8211 Longitude 76.7864 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 14° 49' 16N Long (DMS) 76° 47' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29046

Weather Charts


Virapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaurasamudra (0.8 nm)
Heruru (1.1 nm)
Nagasamudra (2.3 nm)
Chikkanhalli (2.7 nm)
Amakundi (3.3 nm)
Rayapuram (3.3 nm)
Devasamudra (2.7 nm)
Vitlapura (3.0 nm)
Kad Siddapura (0.9 nm)
Ramasagar (1.0 nm)
Hanumapura (1.4 nm)
Rappa (2.1 nm)
Hoskote (2.1 nm)
Paramesvarappa Mutt (2.2 nm)
Machenahalli (2.5 nm)
Venkatapura (3.3 nm)
Siddapura (0.7 nm)
Mincheri (2.8 nm)
Hirangudda (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 21 nm N 15
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 22 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Brahmagiri archaeological site
12.2 nm W Gandabommanahalli
14.8 nm E Kanekal
15.8 nm NW Ubbalagandi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:22 2016