Nagasamudra, India Page

Other names: Nāgasamudra,నాగసముద్ర,ನಾಗಸಮುದ್ರ,ನಾಗಸಮುದ್ರ,నాగసముద్ర

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7940 Longitude 76.7573 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 14° 47' 38N Long (DMS) 76° 45' 26E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24697

Weather Charts


Nagasamudra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagasamudra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagasamudra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amakundi (1.2 nm)
Byrapura (1.8 nm)
Rayapuram (2.1 nm)
Chikkerahalli (2.5 nm)
Bhatrahalli (2.8 nm)
Basavanahalli (2.8 nm)
Heruru (1.3 nm)
Gaurasamudra (1.6 nm)
Chikkanhalli (2.4 nm)
Siddapura (2.2 nm)
Hirangudda (2.3 nm)
Virapura (2.3 nm)
Mincheri (2.5 nm)
Kad Siddapura (2.5 nm)
Ramasagar (3.3 nm)
Guddadahalli (1.7 nm)
Katanaikanahalli (2.4 nm)
Kelaginahatti (2.7 nm)
Melinahatti (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 23 nm N 18
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 23 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Brahmagiri archaeological site
10.2 nm W Gandabommanahalli
16.6 nm N Ubbalagandi
16.9 nm E Kanekal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:19 2016