Venkatammanahalli, India Page

Other names: ವೆಂಕಟಮ್ಮನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ವೆಂಕಟಮ್ಮನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.3333 Longitude 77.3972 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 14° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 23' 50E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22364

Weather Charts


Venkatammanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Venkatammanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Venkatammanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubbarapalle (1.2 nm)
Makkinavaripalle (1.7 nm)
Kottapalle (2.7 nm)
Peruru (2.9 nm)
Kondapuram (3.0 nm)
Edugurallapalle (3.1 nm)
Kurakulapalle (3.7 nm)
Pichireddikottalu (2.2 nm)
Kotturu (2.5 nm)
Kyadigakunta (3.2 nm)
Madapuram (4.2 nm)
Mutyalampalle (2.1 nm)
Venkatapuram (2.6 nm)
Nasanakota (3.0 nm)
Gangampalle (3.5 nm)
Kyataganacherlu (1.4 nm)
Vallur (3.1 nm)
Inturayanahalli (3.1 nm)
Reddivaripalle (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 25 nm E 115
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 58 nm N 329
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 70 nm S 165 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 80 nm E 82 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Peruru, India
6.3 nm E Ramagiri, Anantapur
9.9 nm NE Kanaganapalle
10.5 nm W Kambadur
13.0 nm W Indian Institute of Astrophysics


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:14 2016