Vallur, India Page

Other names: Vallūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2871 Longitude 77.4196 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 14° 17' 14N Long (DMS) 77° 25' 11E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39838

Weather Charts


Vallur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vallur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vallur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reddivaripalle (2.5 nm)
Timmapuram (3.2 nm)
Makkinavaripalle (3.4 nm)
Kyataganacherlu (1.6 nm)
Mutyalampalle (2.4 nm)
Venkatammanahalli (3.1 nm)
Dubbarapalle (4.1 nm)
Nasanakota (4.2 nm)
Inturayanahalli (0.6 nm)
Kanagalakunta (2.5 nm)
Kanchikunta (3.2 nm)
Achchammanahalli (3.4 nm)
Ballasamudra (1.6 nm)
Racharlu (2.3 nm)
Mangapuram (2.6 nm)
Tirumani (3.0 nm)
Motaruchintarlapalle (3.7 nm)
Garimakulapalle (4.1 nm)
Annadanapura (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 23 nm E 110
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 61 nm N 329
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 67 nm S 165 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 79 nm E 80 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Ramagiri, Anantapur
6.3 nm NW Peruru, India
11.3 nm NE Kanaganapalle
12.4 nm W Kambadur
14.2 nm SW Pavagada
13.9 nm W Indian Institute of Astrophysics


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:28 2016