Vagata-Agrahar, India Page

Other names: Vāgata-Agrahār

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0238 Longitude 77.8355 Altitude (feet) 2877
Lat (DMS) 13° 1' 26N Long (DMS) 77° 50' 8E Altitude (meters) 876
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103688

Weather Charts


Vagata-Agrahar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vagata-Agrahar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vagata-Agrahar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vagata
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Devshettihalli (0.8 nm)
Jinnagara (1.0 nm)
Kodihalli (1.4 nm)
Bisanhalli (1.6 nm)
Vadigehalli (1.0 nm)
Jadgenhalli (1.9 nm)
Chimandhalli (2.1 nm)
Jinnagara (1.0 nm)
Honchenhalli (1.2 nm)
Kurabargolhalli (1.5 nm)
Kamarsanhalli (1.6 nm)
Govindpur (1.7 nm)
Kajehoshalli (2.1 nm)
Belmangal (2.4 nm)
Makanhalli (1.0 nm)
Parmanhalli (1.0 nm)
Hunasihalli (1.1 nm)
Dasarhalli (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 10 nm W 245
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 12 nm N 324 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 14 nm W 282
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 104 nm N 31 TruJet
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 118 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Dandupalya
4.9 nm SW MVJ College of Engineering
6.3 nm W International Tech Park, Bangalore
6.3 nm E Malur
6.4 nm SW Ecumenical Christian Centre
6.8 nm NW Shringarpur
6.9 nm SW Vydehi Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:04 2016