Kajehoshalli, India Page

Other names: Kājehoshalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0082 Longitude 77.8668 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 77° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133794

Weather Charts


Kajehoshalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajehoshalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajehoshalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honchenhalli (1.0 nm)
Parmanhalli (1.4 nm)
Vagata (2.0 nm)
Vagata-Agrahar (2.1 nm)
Dasarhalli (2.1 nm)
Makanhalli (2.2 nm)
Kamarsanhalli (0.6 nm)
Kurabargolhalli (1.1 nm)
Katigenhalli (1.1 nm)
Jinnagara (1.6 nm)
Govindpur (1.9 nm)
Vadigehalli (2.2 nm)
Gangapura (2.4 nm)
Bamanbande (0.6 nm)
Devargohalli (1.1 nm)
Pichguttahalli (1.5 nm)
Yeshvanthpur (2.0 nm)
Agrahar (2.1 nm)
Lakkenhalli (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 12 nm W 253
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 14 nm N 320 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 16 nm W 284
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 104 nm N 30 TruJet
FR42244 Closed Ulundurpet Airstrip 116 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Malur
4.6 nm NW Dandupalya
5.5 nm NE Abbihalli
5.9 nm SE Rampura malur
6.3 nm W MVJ College of Engineering
7.7 nm W Ecumenical Christian Centre
7.8 nm W International Tech Park, Bangalore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:51 2016