Suratakal, India Page

Other names: Suraikal,Suratkal,ಸುರತ್ಕಲ್,Surathakal

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9918 Longitude 74.8004 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 12° 59' 30N Long (DMS) 74° 48' 1E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 183646
Mid-range map of Suratakal Large range map of Suratakal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulki (6.1 nm)
Kadandale (10.1 nm)
Belmannu (11.2 nm)
Karkal (17.5 nm)
Gurpur (8.3 nm)
Mudbidri (12.2 nm)
Prantya (12.3 nm)
Bantval (15.3 nm)
Panemangluru (16.0 nm)
Yenur (20.6 nm)
Mani (20.9 nm)
Punjalkatte (21.6 nm)
Kudre (21.8 nm)
Vitla (22.3 nm)
Kulurkudru (4.6 nm)
Mangaluru (8.0 nm)
Kankanadi (10.3 nm)
Ullal (12.3 nm)
Patna (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 5 nm E 109 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR44551 Small Shimoga Airport 71 nm N 42
FR44624 Small Kannur International Airport 77 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N National Institute of Technology Karnataka
1.1 nm NW 13th parallel north
1.8 nm S Shree Vishnumurthy Temple
5.0 nm S Tannirbhavi Beach
5.1 nm SE Air India Express Flight 812
5.5 nm E Mangalore Airport (India)
6.8 nm S Bharath Mall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:59:06 2015