Panemangluru, India Page

Other names: Panemangaluru,Pānemanglūru,ಪಣೆ ಮಂಗಳೂರು

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8730 Longitude 75.0450 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 12° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 75° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93297
Mid-range map of Panemangluru Large range map of Panemangluru

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gurpur (7.8 nm)
Kankanadi (8.6 nm)
Mangaluru (11.9 nm)
Ullal (12.0 nm)
Patna (12.1 nm)
Kulurkudru (13.6 nm)
Suratakal (16.0 nm)
Bantval (1.1 nm)
Yenur (10.3 nm)
Prantya (11.8 nm)
Mudbidri (12.0 nm)
Mani (4.9 nm)
Punjalkatte (8.5 nm)
Puttur (11.4 nm)
Uppinangadi (12.0 nm)
Vitla (7.4 nm)
Manjeshwara (13.2 nm)
Uppala (14.1 nm)
Mangalapadi (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 10 nm W 300 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR44624 Small Kannur International Airport 64 nm S 152
FR44750 Small Hassan Airport, Karnataka 66 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Shri Vinayaka Shankaranarayana Durgamba Temple
3.2 nm NW Canara Engineering College
7.9 nm SW Mangalore University
8.6 nm NW Yedapadavu
9.0 nm W Mangala Jyothi Integrated school
9.4 nm W Pilikula Nisargadhama
9.7 nm W Mangalore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:59:44 2015