Somalapuram, India Page

Other names: Somalāpuram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.0331 Longitude 76.4907 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 15° 1' 59N Long (DMS) 76° 29' 27E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24551

Weather Charts


Somalapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somalapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somalapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nidagurti (3.6 nm)
Katinakamba (3.8 nm)
Mallapuram (4.2 nm)
Kanavehalli (0.8 nm) Dharmapura (3.2 nm)
Chikka Sandur (4.4 nm)
Chattram (4.5 nm)
Kumaraswami (4.5 nm)
Sandur (4.6 nm)
Ankammanahalu (2.7 nm)
Govanahalu (2.8 nm)
Kodihalli (3.2 nm)
Bandri (3.4 nm)
Gollarahatti (3.5 nm)
Devaramallapuram (4.3 nm)
Kapatrahalu (4.4 nm)
Hirehalu (4.5 nm)
Jogikallu (4.5 nm)
Sovenahalli (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 11 nm N 44
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 19 nm N 4
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 83 nm W 283 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Sanduru
5.3 nm NE Sandur State
9.3 nm E Ubbalagandi
10.2 nm SW Kudligi
10.9 nm SW Ammanakeri
11.9 nm NE Jindal Vijaynagar Airport
12.1 nm NE Nanjangud


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:17 2016