Bandri, India Page

Other names: ಬಂಡ್ರಿ,ಬಂಡ್ರಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.9904 Longitude 76.4531 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 76° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17175
Mid-range map of Bandri Large range map of Bandri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katinakamba (1.3 nm)
Maravan Devanahalli (2.3 nm)
Vutrimala (2.5 nm)
Chikka Kereyaginahalli (2.9 nm)
Hulikunta (3.2 nm)
Bandihalli (3.3 nm)
Hosa Hulikunta (3.4 nm)
Nidagurti (2.2 nm)
Mallapuram (3.1 nm)
Somalapuram (3.4 nm)
Kodihalli (0.7 nm)
Govanahalu (2.0 nm)
Ankammanahalu (3.2 nm)
Gollarahatti (0.8 nm)
Jogikallu (1.3 nm)
Kapatrahalu (1.8 nm)
Hire Kereyaginahalli (2.4 nm)
Sovenahalli (2.9 nm)
Huchchayyanahalli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 15 nm N 43
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 22 nm N 9
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 82 nm W 285 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW Kudligi
7.7 nm S Ammanakeri
8.6 nm NE Sanduru
8.6 nm NE Sandur State
9.5 nm W Boppalapuram
12.0 nm E Ubbalagandi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:28:14 2016