Ragihalli, India Page

Other names: Rāgīhalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9608 Longitude 76.8643 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 57' 39N Long (DMS) 76° 51' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28333

Weather Charts


Ragihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ragihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ragihalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hampapura (1.0 nm)
Hosahalli (1.1 nm)
Doddaguni (1.8 nm)
Kalinganahalli (1.9 nm)
Ajjanapalya (2.1 nm)
Yadiyur (0.6 nm)
Chikkanahalli (1.3 nm)
Birugonahalli (1.4 nm)
Gondihalli (1.4 nm)
Jaladigere (1.9 nm)
Kodavati (0.7 nm)
Chikkanahalli (1.3 nm)
Kittaghatta (0.9 nm)
Kachenahalli (0.9 nm)
Hosur (1.1 nm)
Kurubarasettihalli (1.5 nm)
Sivanahalli (1.7 nm)
Marakonahalli (1.9 nm)
Bitagonahalli (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 41 nm S 197
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 43 nm E 80
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 51 nm E 73 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 99 nm W 231 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E South India
8.6 nm W Agachahalli
10.3 nm E Kunigal
11.0 nm E Begur, Tumkur
14.1 nm NW Kanathur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:37 2016