Ajjanapalya, India Page

Other names: Ajjanapālya

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9840 Longitude 76.8380 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 59' 2N Long (DMS) 76° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27995

Weather Charts


Ajjanapalya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajjanapalya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajjanapalya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hatna (1.0 nm)
Garudanahalli (1.2 nm)
Channapura (1.6 nm)
Bilagunda (1.7 nm)
Bichanahalli (1.9 nm)
Bettadakote (2.3 nm)
Bairasandra (2.3 nm)
Irabanahalli (2.4 nm)
Tattekere (0.7 nm) Gondihalli (0.7 nm)
Hosahalli (1.0 nm)
Birugonahalli (1.5 nm)
Jaladigere (1.5 nm)
Yadiyur (1.7 nm)
Chikkanahalli (1.9 nm)
Ragihalli (2.1 nm)
Kalinganahalli (0.9 nm)
Hosakipalya (1.3 nm)
Hampapura (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 42 nm S 195
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 44 nm E 82
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 52 nm E 75 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 98 nm W 229 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Agachahalli
9.5 nm E South India
11.4 nm E Kunigal
12.0 nm NW Kanathur
12.3 nm E Begur, Tumkur
14.4 nm NW Turuvekere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:04 2016