Patna, India Page

Other names: ಪಟ್ನ,பட்னா,பட்னா,ಪಟ್ನ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0615 Longitude 78.2520 Altitude (feet) 2660
Lat (DMS) 13° 3' 41N Long (DMS) 78° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 810
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49622

Weather Charts


Patna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangarapet (6.0 nm)
Kolar (8.5 nm)
Tyakal (11.5 nm)
Suguturu (12.7 nm)
Vakkaleri (12.6 nm)
Narasapura (15.2 nm)
Vemagallu (15.7 nm)
Muduvadi (11.4 nm) Betmangala (5.5 nm)
Mulbagal (10.2 nm)
Tayilur (10.2 nm)
Venkatagirikota (14.0 nm)
Ramakuppam (16.7 nm)
Robertsonpet (6.5 nm)
Marikuppam (8.6 nm)
Kamsandra (11.5 nm)
Budikote (11.8 nm)
Gudipalle (16.2 nm)
Vijalapuram (18.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 32 nm W 284 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 34 nm W 259
FR3276 Small HOSUR 37 nm W 229
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 82 nm E 65 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 92 nm N 19 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Kendriya Vidyalaya BEML Nagar
6.3 nm SW Bangarapet railway station
6.4 nm S King George Hall, Kolar Gold Fields
7.1 nm S William Richards School, Kolar Gold Fields, India
7.3 nm S Aalamaram
8.2 nm NW Kolar
8.9 nm N Uttanur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:35 2016