Vakkaleri, India Page

Other names: ವಕ್ಕಲೇರಿ,ವಕ್ಕಲೇರಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0707 Longitude 78.0373 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 4' 15N Long (DMS) 78° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38089

Weather Charts


Vakkaleri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakkaleri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakkaleri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutagadahalli (2.5 nm)
Sitappanhalli (2.7 nm)
Shivarpatna (2.7 nm)
Chik-Sabenhalli (3.0 nm)
Hongenhalli (3.0 nm)
Ramanhalli (3.3 nm)
Vardenhalli (3.3 nm)
Achattanhalli (3.4 nm)
Mindahalli (3.5 nm)
Karinaikanhalli (3.5 nm)
Dod-Shivara (3.8 nm)
Hosur (4.1 nm)
Oblapur (4.1 nm)
Jaksandra (4.3 nm)
Chik-Kadatur (4.3 nm)
Apsandra (3.9 nm)
Krishnapura (4.3 nm)
Holerhalli (4.0 nm)
Vadgenhalli (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 20 nm W 291 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 22 nm W 251
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 25 nm W 278
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 94 nm E 68 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 96 nm N 26 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W Abbihalli
5.7 nm NE Antara Gange
6.5 nm NE Kolar
7.1 nm SW Malur
7.9 nm NE List of HVDC projects
7.9 nm NE Talcher–Kolar HVDC system
9.3 nm NW Shivanapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:05 2016