Paibakuda, India Page

Other names: Pāibakuda

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.1799 Longitude 77.1965 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 10' 48N Long (DMS) 77° 11' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37433

Weather Charts


Paibakuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paibakuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paibakuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nijalinganagar (2.2 nm)
Malkhaid (2.3 nm)
Huda (2.5 nm)
Shamkhaid (2.8 nm)
Mulkod (3.8 nm)
Honashalli (2.1 nm)
Beganhalli (2.2 nm)
Biranhalli (2.4 nm)
Sangai (2.9 nm)
Totanhalli (3.0 nm)
Minhabal (3.0 nm)
Kokunda (4.0 nm)
Nilhalli (1.7 nm)
Kokanhalli (1.9 nm)
Hoshalli (2.1 nm)
Ari Bahmanhalli (3.3 nm)
Kanganhalli (1.3 nm)
Udgi (1.8 nm)
Udgi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 6 nm E 96
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 15 nm W 301
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 70 nm E 87 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Sedam Airport
7.6 nm SW Chitapur
8.9 nm E Kurgunta
13.8 nm E Basheerabad
14.0 nm SW Wadi Junction railway station
14.1 nm SW Wadi, Karnataka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:56 2016