Malkhaid, India Page

Other names: Malkhed

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.1949 Longitude 77.1602 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 11' 42N Long (DMS) 77° 9' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33006

Weather Charts


Malkhaid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malkhaid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malkhaid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nijalinganagar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danduti (3.3 nm)
Margul (3.7 nm)
Shamkhaid (0.6 nm)
Sangai (1.1 nm)
Mulkod (1.6 nm)
Totanhalli (2.5 nm)
Tonsanhalli (2.8 nm)
Tingli (3.7 nm)
Beganhalli (2.1 nm)
Paibakuda (2.3 nm)
Honashalli (2.6 nm)
Minhabal (3.3 nm)
Biranhalli (3.3 nm)
Udgi (3.8 nm)
Nilhalli (3.7 nm)
Huda (2.0 nm)
Kanganhalli (2.7 nm)
Mogla (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 8 nm E 100
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 13 nm W 302
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 72 nm E 88 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Chitapur
8.8 nm E Sedam Airport
10.9 nm E Kurgunta
12.8 nm SW Wadi, Karnataka
12.9 nm SW Wadi Junction railway station
13.4 nm NW Gulbarga Airport
13.8 nm W Shahabad, Gulbarga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:34 2016