Nandihalli, India Page

Other names: ನಂದಿಹಳ್ಳಿ,ನಂದಿಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.9897 Longitude 75.9948 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 14° 59' 23N Long (DMS) 75° 59' 41E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23268

Weather Charts


Nandihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandihalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mudenuru (1.6 nm)
Hugaluru (1.8 nm)
Devagondanahalli (3.3 nm)
Hanakanahalli (3.7 nm)
Hadagalli (4.1 nm)
Hanakanahalli (4.2 nm)
Nagatibasapuram (4.4 nm)
Mirakoranahalli (4.5 nm)
Holagondi (2.7 nm)
Bhavihalli (3.1 nm)
Virapuram (3.3 nm)
Kannayakanahalli (3.2 nm)
Dasarahalli (4.7 nm)
Uttangi (2.6 nm) Sogi (1.4 nm)
Varakanahalli (2.8 nm)
Govindapuram (2.9 nm)
Talakal (4.2 nm)
Adavimallanakere (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 25 nm N 30
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 29 nm S 203
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 57 nm W 293 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 95 nm W 303 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Hanumagondanahalli
10.5 nm E Kogali
11.4 nm S Harpanahalli
14.9 nm N Mundargi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:06 2016