Hugaluru, India Page

Other names: Hugalūru

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.9701 Longitude 75.9708 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 14° 58' 12N Long (DMS) 75° 58' 15E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23739

Weather Charts


Hugaluru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hugaluru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hugaluru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Devagondanahalli (2.2 nm)
Nagatibasapuram (2.5 nm)
Hanakanahalli (2.7 nm)
Mirakoranahalli (2.9 nm)
Hanakanahalli (3.0 nm)
Sivalinganahalli (3.9 nm)
Timmalapuram (4.1 nm)
Mudenuru (1.8 nm)
Kannayakanahalli (3.7 nm)
Hadagalli (3.8 nm)
Virapuram (4.2 nm)
Holagondi (4.2 nm)
Bhavihalli (4.7 nm)
Sogi (1.5 nm)
Nandihalli (1.8 nm)
Varakanahalli (2.7 nm)
Uttangi (4.1 nm)
Govindapuram (2.1 nm)
Adavimallanakere (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 27 nm N 31
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 28 nm S 202
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 56 nm W 294 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 94 nm W 304 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE Hanumagondanahalli
10.2 nm S Harpanahalli
11.6 nm E Kogali
15.5 nm N Mundargi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:13 2016