Nagshettikop, India Page

Other names: Nāgshettikop

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.3670 Longitude 75.1478 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 22' 1N Long (DMS) 75° 8' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8352

Weather Charts


Nagshettikop Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagshettikop Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagshettikop Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bengeri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Topalgatti (1.5 nm)
Unkal (1.9 nm)
Bhairdevarkop (2.7 nm)
Myadkop (3.1 nm)
Amargol (3.4 nm)
Raynal (3.9 nm)
Gokul (4.0 nm)
Gangival (4.1 nm)
Gamangatti (4.2 nm)
Gopankop (0.6 nm) Kusugal (4.1 nm) Keshvapur (0.3 nm)
Hubli (1.2 nm)
Bidanhal (2.3 nm)
Siddarudhaswami (2.5 nm)
Gabbur (3.3 nm)
Agrahar Timsagar (4.1 nm)
Advi Pandrapule (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 3 nm W 265 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 42 nm W 314 SpiceJet
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 62 nm S 143
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 61 nm E 90
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 76 nm W 270 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Gopankop
0.1 nm E Bengeri
1.0 nm S Hubli Junction railway station
1.0 nm S Nehru Stadium, Guwahati
1.0 nm S Assam Football Association
1.0 nm S Nehru Stadium, Hubli
1.0 nm S FACT Stadium
1.2 nm SW Indian Institute of Information Technology, Dharwad
1.3 nm W Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Hubli
1.4 nm W B.V.B. College of Engineering and Technology
1.5 nm W PC Jabin College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:24 2016