Maruru, India Page

Other names: Mārūru

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0425 Longitude 75.0564 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 13° 2' 33N Long (DMS) 75° 3' 23E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27001

Weather Charts


Maruru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maruru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maruru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karanja (1.2 nm)
Karanja (1.3 nm)
Biraw (1.8 nm)
Kajigarpaike (1.8 nm)
Gaorihitlu (1.9 nm)
Mudakonaje (1.8 nm)
Kallabettu (1.8 nm)
Hemolpari (1.8 nm)
Maruru (0.4 nm)
Panchampari (1.2 nm)
Padori (1.5 nm)
Badakodi (1.9 nm)
Manapital (0.6 nm)
Takotte (1.0 nm)
Arambodi (1.2 nm)
Puchchamogaru (1.2 nm)
Ramabail (1.6 nm)
Golikatta (1.9 nm)
Kipari (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 10 nm W 243 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 73 nm S 156 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 99 nm N 25
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 103 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S St. Patrick Church, Siddakatte
5.0 nm NW Hospet Church
5.4 nm SW Yedapadavu
5.4 nm W Mangalore Institute of Technology & Engineering
6.6 nm NE St. Antony Church, Naravi
7.4 nm E Kudige
7.7 nm S Church of Most Holy Saviour, Agrar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:26 2016