Arambodi, India Page

Other names: Arambōdi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0226 Longitude 75.0565 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 13° 1' 21N Long (DMS) 75° 3' 23E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31580

Weather Charts


Arambodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arambodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arambodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takotte (0.7 nm)
Puchchamogaru (0.8 nm)
Ramabail (1.1 nm)
Gaorihitlu (1.6 nm)
Kajigarpaike (1.9 nm)
Manapital (0.7 nm)
Maruru (1.2 nm)
Maruru (1.2 nm)
Karanja (1.8 nm)
Kipari (1.1 nm)
Panchampari (1.2 nm)
Padori (1.3 nm)
Kanoungela (1.7 nm)
Arambodi (1.8 nm)
Golikatta (0.8 nm)
Sancabettu (1.2 nm)
Sangabettu (1.3 nm)
Sangbetbakhiar (1.3 nm)
Nadigodu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 10 nm W 249 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 72 nm S 156 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 100 nm N 25
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 102 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S St. Patrick Church, Siddakatte
4.9 nm W Yedapadavu
5.6 nm NW Hospet Church
5.6 nm W Mangalore Institute of Technology & Engineering
6.5 nm S Church of Most Holy Saviour, Agrar
7.5 nm NE St. Antony Church, Naravi
7.6 nm E Kudige


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:27 2016