Mallapura, India Page

Other names: Mallāpura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0271 Longitude 76.0968 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 1' 38N Long (DMS) 76° 5' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22728

Weather Charts


Mallapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Channappanahatti (1.3 nm)
Dogganalu (1.5 nm)
Dummi (1.8 nm)
Gollarhatti (2.2 nm)
Kalakere (2.6 nm)
Malladihalli (0.7 nm)
Kengunte (1.4 nm)
Budihalu (2.5 nm)
Kunigali (2.9 nm)
Abradasikatte (3.1 nm)
Basavapura (1.1 nm)
Nulenuru (1.9 nm)
Gundimadu (2.1 nm)
Gollarhatti (2.3 nm)
Arehallihatti (2.5 nm)
Molenahalli (3.0 nm)
Punajur (3.0 nm)
Honumali (1.9 nm)
Rangapura (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 35 nm N 329
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 75 nm N 24
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 95 nm W 227 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 99 nm N 323 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 106 nm E 117 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Malladihalli
2.5 nm N Abradasikatte
4.7 nm S Talikatte
4.8 nm E Holalkere
9.6 nm SE Kabbala, Karnataka
9.7 nm W Channagiri
9.9 nm NE Amalapura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:51 2016