Kalburgi, India Page

Other names: Kulbarga,Gulburga,ಕಾಲಬೂರ್ಗಿ,Gulbarga

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 17.3333 Longitude 76.8333 Altitude (feet) 1492
Lat (DMS) 17° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 454
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105620
Google links for Kalburgi Google links for Kalburgi, India
Mid-range map of Kalburgi Large range map of Kalburgi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kallur (8.6 nm)
Gobur (12.1 nm)
Nimbarga (14.9 nm)
Dhotargaon (15.1 nm)
Kognur (15.3 nm)
Bandanwada (17.5 nm)
Kar Bhosga (4.1 nm)
Aurad Buzurg (7.6 nm)
Sargapur (10.2 nm)
Harsur (9.7 nm)
Pet Sirur (11.1 nm)
Martur (7.6 nm)
Parvatabad (9.2 nm)
Shahabad (13.3 nm)
Firozabad (15.1 nm)
Katesangawan (18.0 nm)
Wadi (18.2 nm)
Jevargi (19.4 nm)
Nilogi (20.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 50 nm E 47
VASL SSE Small SHOLAPUR 54 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Kalburgi
0.5 nm N Gulbarga Fort
13.4 nm SE Shahabad, Gulbarga
13.8 nm NE Rangareddy district
14.9 nm W Nimberga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010