Firozabad, India Page

Other names: Firozābād,Fīrozābād,Phīrōjābāda,ಫೀರೋಜಾಬಾದ,Phīrōjābāda,ಫೀರೋಜಾಬಾದ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.0845 Longitude 76.7896 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 17° 5' 4N Long (DMS) 76° 47' 23E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31591

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkur (1.6 nm)
Benamagi (3.7 nm)
Gohanhalli (3.9 nm)
Sinnur (1.8 nm)
Mandarwad (2.2 nm)
Baba Fakruddin Dargah (3.7 nm)
Balewad (4.0 nm)
Kanhipparga (4.6 nm)
Bahat Saradgi (4.7 nm)
Dargah (0.9 nm)
Somnathhalli (3.5 nm)
Nadanhalli (3.7 nm)
Kadehalli (4.1 nm)
Firozabad (0.5 nm)
Radewadgi (1.0 nm)
Hasnapur (2.4 nm)
Katsangavi (3.2 nm)
Butnal (4.2 nm)
Jevargi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 17 nm N 36
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 30 nm E 80
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 94 nm E 84 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Jevargi
8.5 nm E Shahabad, Gulbarga
11.0 nm E Wadi, Karnataka
11.8 nm E Wadi Junction railway station
13.1 nm SE Deccan Plateau
14.0 nm N Gulbarga railway station
14.0 nm N PDA College of Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:33 2016