Gokak, India Page

Other names: Gokāk,ಗೋಕಾಕ,गोकाक,ಗೋಕಾಕ,गोकाक,Гокак,Гокак

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.1682 Longitude 74.8222 Altitude (feet) 1817
Lat (DMS) 16° 10' 6N Long (DMS) 74° 49' 20E Altitude (meters) 553
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 60000
Mid-range map of Gokak Large range map of Gokak

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konnur (4.7 nm)
Pachhapur (8.9 nm)
Konnur (9.1 nm)
Hulloli (11.2 nm)
Bagewadi (12.3 nm)
Hukeri (13.2 nm)
Kadihalli (13.8 nm)
Hanmapur (6.4 nm)
Nagnur (10.0 nm)
Jodhatti (10.8 nm)
Kabbur (12.0 nm)
Gurlapur (14.1 nm)
Mamdapur (7.1 nm)
Kemankol (7.6 nm)
Musguppi (9.6 nm)
Jamnal (9.7 nm)
Gudanhatti (10.2 nm)
Rajankatti (10.7 nm)
Ankalgi (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 21 nm S 212 SpiceJet
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 37 nm N 11
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 42 nm W 314
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 50 nm S 162 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 74 nm W 230 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Gokak Falls
4.6 nm NW Konnur
5.2 nm SW Godchinamalaki Falls
10.7 nm SW Ankalgi
13.3 nm W Hukeri
14.1 nm S Kalkuppi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:37:36 2016