Devarjivanhalli, India Page

Other names: Devarjīvanhalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0123 Longitude 77.6097 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 0' 44N Long (DMS) 77° 36' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 208434

Weather Charts


Devarjivanhalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devarjivanhalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devarjivanhalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jivanhalli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munireddipalya (0.9 nm)
Gangenhalli (1.4 nm)
Kaval Bhairsandra (0.4 nm)
Sultanpalya (0.8 nm)
Kalgondanhalli (0.8 nm)
Shampura (0.9 nm)
Mannarayanpalya (1.0 nm)
Hanuinanthapuram (1.3 nm)
Cholnaikanhalli (1.5 nm)
Nagavara (1.6 nm)
Vishvanat Nagenhalli (1.6 nm)
Doddajivanhalli (0.3 nm)
Richards Town (0.7 nm)
Kariyannanapalya (0.8 nm)
Lingarajpur (1.0 nm)
Saitpalya (1.1 nm)
Kacharkenhalli (1.4 nm)
Pottery Town (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 3 nm N 349
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 5 nm S 137
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 12 nm N 26 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 112 nm N 36 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Bangalore East Railway Station
1.0 nm S Goodwill's Girls School, Bangalore
1.0 nm SE Bangalore Initiative for Religious Dialogue
1.1 nm S St. Germain High School
1.2 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Bangalore
1.2 nm S Syro-Malabar Catholic Eparchy of Ramanathapuram
1.2 nm S St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Bangalore
1.2 nm SW United Theological College, Bangalore
1.3 nm SW Bangalore Palace
1.6 nm NE HKBK College of Engineering
1.7 nm W Raman Research Institute
1.7 nm S St. Mary's Basilica, Bangalore
1.7 nm SW Mount Carmel College, Bangalore
1.7 nm W National Tuberculosis Institute
1.7 nm W Sadashivanagar
1.8 nm NW Veterinary College, Bangalore
1.9 nm S Ulsoor
2.0 nm W Kendriya Vidyalaya Hebbal, Bangalore
2.1 nm S M. Chinnaswamy Stadium
2.1 nm S 2010 Bangalore stadium bombing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:03 2016