Terevadi, India Page

Other names: Terevādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.0650 Longitude 73.2802 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 18° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 73° 16' 49E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23431

Weather Charts


Terevadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terevadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terevadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mhasla (10.5 nm)
Majgaon (14.2 nm)
Adhe (14.3 nm)
Bankot (14.2 nm)
Goregaon (5.4 nm)
Mangaon (10.0 nm)
Dasgaon (4.6 nm)
Mahad (7.9 nm)
Turmohe (12.2 nm)
Mandangarh (5.1 nm)
Palavna (9.1 nm)
Jangam Wari (9.5 nm)
Jambu Wari (10.0 nm)
Shirsadi (10.8 nm)
Vinhera (10.8 nm)
Kandivli (11.9 nm)
Kashedi (13.6 nm)
Goval Wari (14.1 nm)
Bhangar (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42475 Small Aamby Valley Airport Aamby Valley City 33 nm N 9
FR47719 Small Hadapsar Airport 45 nm E 55
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 47 nm E 49 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42305 Heli Kunjali Helipad Mimbai 56 nm N 331
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 65 nm N 339 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Veer railway station
5.2 nm E Sape Wamane railway station
6.0 nm N Goregaon Road railway station
6.1 nm N Lonere
6.4 nm N Goregaon, Raigad district
7.0 nm NE Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University
9.9 nm NW Mhasla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:43 2016