Jangam Wari, India Page

Other names: Jāngam Wari

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.9306 Longitude 73.3686 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 55' 50N Long (DMS) 73° 22' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22211

Weather Charts


Jangam Wari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangam Wari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangam Wari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mandangarh (7.5 nm)
Jambu Wari (7.6 nm)
Palavna (7.9 nm)
Kandivli (8.7 nm)
Bhangar (9.2 nm)
Mahad (9.6 nm)
Terevadi (9.5 nm)
Dasgaon (11.1 nm)
Vinhera (1.4 nm)
Kashedi (4.4 nm)
Turmohe (8.5 nm)
Shirsadi (2.7 nm)
Goval Wari (5.0 nm)
Borgbar (7.3 nm)
Kherdi (11.6 nm)
Pangari (12.2 nm)
Kumbhava (12.6 nm)
Khed (12.8 nm)
Kiv (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42475 Small Aamby Valley Airport Aamby Valley City 40 nm N 0
FR47719 Small Hadapsar Airport 46 nm N 44
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 50 nm N 38 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42305 Heli Kunjali Helipad Mimbai 66 nm N 331
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 75 nm N 337 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE List of rail tunnels in India by length
4.7 nm SE Kashedi
5.3 nm SE Diwankhavati railway station
7.7 nm N Sape Wamane railway station
9.2 nm SE Mahipatgad
10.4 nm E Ambenali ghat
11.2 nm N Veer railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:35 2016