Shidolwadi, India Page

Other names: Shidolwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.2182 Longitude 76.6661 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 18° 13' 6N Long (DMS) 76° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27672

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shidolwadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidolwadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidolwadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeli (1.0 nm)
Thote Kinhi (2.1 nm)
Mahadevwadi (2.8 nm)
Apsunda (3.4 nm)
Muglewadi (3.6 nm)
Jaynagar (3.7 nm)
Bhoslewadi (1.4 nm)
Tupdi (2.0 nm)
Wadgaon (2.1 nm)
Shivni Kotal (2.2 nm)
Son Sangvi (2.4 nm)
Hadga (3.9 nm)
Ambegaon (3.9 nm)
Umarga (4.0 nm)
Shidol (1.5 nm)
Ramegaon (2.9 nm)
Naware Kinhi (3.0 nm)
Sindhi Jawalga (3.2 nm)
Kharosa (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 16 nm N 315
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 34 nm W 276
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Kharosa
9.3 nm S 1993 Latur earthquake
9.7 nm W Ausa
9.7 nm W Ausa (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
11.7 nm NW Government Medical College (Latur)
12.0 nm NW Latur district
11.7 nm NW Almala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:41:31 2016