Kharosa, India Page

Other names: Gharosa

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.1588 Longitude 76.6708 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 18° 9' 32N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 15E Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26578

Weather Charts


Kharosa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharosa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharosa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramwadi (1.8 nm)
Naware Kinhi (2.3 nm)
Anandwadi (3.0 nm)
Tambarwadi (3.1 nm)
Rajwadi (3.3 nm)
Mograga (3.4 nm)
Ramegaon (0.9 nm)
Shidol (2.7 nm)
Wadgaon (3.5 nm)
Shidolwadi (3.6 nm)
Sindhi Jawalga (2.0 nm)
Anandwadi (2.1 nm)
Javu (3.0 nm)
Javuwadi (3.0 nm)
Umarga (3.1 nm)
Hadga (3.8 nm)
Tamarwadi (2.1 nm)
Shivni Lak (2.3 nm)
Malegaon (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 19 nm N 322
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 35 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Kharosa
6.1 nm SW 1993 Latur earthquake
11.1 nm SE University College of The Caribbean
11.2 nm NW Ausa
11.2 nm NW Ausa (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
13.9 nm NW Almala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:39 2016