Sembadeh, India Page

Other names: Sembādeh

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 21.5022 Longitude 77.3189 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 21° 30' 8N Long (DMS) 77° 19' 8E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768
Mid-range map of Sembadeh Large range map of Sembadeh

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rangrao Parao (9.6 nm)
Tarubanda (10.0 nm)
Harisal (11.8 nm)
Chaurakund (13.5 nm)
Bairagarh (18.1 nm)
Raipur (5.6 nm)
Hatru (11.0 nm)
Butram (12.5 nm)
Rahu (14.1 nm)
Palanga (14.6 nm)
Damjipura (16.7 nm)
Ghatang (7.3 nm)
Khamla (11.1 nm)
Katkumbh (13.1 nm)
Karasgaon (19.5 nm)
Chikalda (6.0 nm)
Jhira (16.2 nm)
Paratwada (16.5 nm)
Achalpur (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32036 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 46 nm S 151
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 50 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Gawilghur
7.6 nm SW Melghat
11.1 nm SW Gugamal National Park
18.0 nm SE Achalpur (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:27:02 2015