Damjipura, India Page

Other names: D─ümjipura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.7382 Longitude 77.1589 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 18N Long (DMS) 77° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12216
Mid-range map of Damjipura Large range map of Damjipura

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bichchhutekri (0.6 nm)
Malor (0.9 nm)
Balharpur (0.9 nm)
Borkund (1.3 nm)
Birpura (1.5 nm)
Rangobeli (1.9 nm)
Dhamdehi (2.2 nm)
Gobarbel (1.6 nm)
Dulariya (1.8 nm)
Kekariya Khurd (1.9 nm)
Amdhana (2.7 nm)
Batki (1.4 nm)
Kund (1.6 nm)
Jhirna (1.6 nm)
Khurda (2.4 nm)
Behra (0.5 nm)
Behra (0.8 nm)
Behra (1.1 nm)
Ghokda (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 46 nm W 279
FR3223 Small AMLA 54 nm E 77
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 95 nm W 308 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm S Melghat
19.8 nm N Makrai State
20.0 nm S Gugamal National Park
19.1 nm SW Dharni, Amravati


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:58:11 2016