Sanglud, India Page

Other names: Sānglud

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7500 Longitude 77.1167 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 20° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67422
Mid-range map of Sanglud Large range map of Sanglud

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeulkhed (2.9 nm) Sanglud Buzurg (0.3 nm)
Sanglud Khurd (0.7 nm)
Varudi (0.9 nm)
Vaki (2.2 nm)
Anakvada (2.4 nm)
Akhatvada (2.9 nm)
Sultan Azampur (3.1 nm)
Apatara (3.3 nm)
Navkhed (3.3 nm)
Apoti Buzurg (3.5 nm)
Dhotardi (1.4 nm)
Borgaon Manju (2.7 nm)
Telkhed (3.4 nm)
Bondarkhed (1.3 nm)
Sisa (1.7 nm)
Vasimb (2.5 nm)
Babhulgaon (3.2 nm)
Dongargaon (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 4 nm W 226
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 33 nm E 83
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh Krishi Vidyapeeth
6.4 nm W Akola Junction railway station
6.6 nm E Palso
6.8 nm W Akola Cricket Club Ground
7.2 nm W Akola (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.2 nm W Akola East (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
11.9 nm N Akola West (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:36:59 2016