Babhulgaon, India Page

Other names: Bābhulgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7051 Longitude 77.0858 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 20° 42' 18N Long (DMS) 77° 5' 9E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 147469

Weather Charts


Babhulgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babhulgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babhulgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sivar (2.1 nm)
Guddhi (2.2 nm)
Sivni (2.3 nm)
Chachondi (2.9 nm)
Malkapur (3.4 nm)
Umbri (3.4 nm)
Yeulkhed (1.7 nm)
Bondarkhed (1.9 nm)
Aliabad (3.0 nm)
Sanglud (3.2 nm)
Sanglud Buzurg (3.3 nm)
Dongargaon (0.9 nm)
Masa (1.5 nm)
Sisa (1.6 nm)
Sisa Udegaon (1.6 nm)
Vasimb (2.2 nm)
Kumbhari (1.6 nm)
Hingan Kumbhari (2.1 nm)
Yeota (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 1 nm W 256
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 36 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh Krishi Vidyapeeth
4.6 nm W Akola Junction railway station
4.7 nm W Akola Cricket Club Ground
5.0 nm W Akola (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.0 nm W Akola East (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
9.1 nm NE Palso
9.8 nm S Songiri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:58 2016