Panvihir, India Page

Other names: Pānvihir

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.4591 Longitude 77.4770 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 27' 33N Long (DMS) 77° 28' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63506

Weather Charts


Panvihir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panvihir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panvihir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kinhi (1.0 nm)
Alamgirpur (1.3 nm)
Malkapur (1.4 nm)
Shirpur (1.7 nm)
Tuljapur (2.2 nm)
Koli (2.3 nm)
Alapur (0.5 nm)
Karanja (1.6 nm)
Nagapur (2.0 nm)
Bhilkhed (2.4 nm)
Kali (0.9 nm)
Malegaon (2.0 nm)
Dadgaon (2.5 nm)
Pimpalgaon Khurd (2.9 nm)
Mirjapur (1.4 nm)
Pasarni (1.6 nm)
Girda (1.7 nm)
Yesapur (2.4 nm)
Vadgaon (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 25 nm N 32
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 27 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Adan River
8.4 nm SW Barshitakli
9.5 nm N Kamargaon
18.0 nm N Murtajapur Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:29 2016