Malkapur, India Page

Other names: Malkāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.4450 Longitude 77.4571 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 26' 42N Long (DMS) 77° 27' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40075

Weather Charts


Malkapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malkapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malkapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tapovan (2.0 nm)
Gayval (2.4 nm)
Kinhi (0.7 nm)
Alamgirpur (1.7 nm)
Koli (1.8 nm)
Shirpur (2.0 nm)
Tuljapur (2.1 nm)
Nagapur (2.9 nm)
Pasarni (1.1 nm)
Panvihir (1.4 nm)
Mirjapur (1.8 nm)
Alapur (1.9 nm)
Girda (2.2 nm)
Kali (2.3 nm)
Yesapur (1.8 nm)
Vadgaon (2.0 nm)
Sahol (2.1 nm)
Satarsavangi (2.6 nm)
Vaghola (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 26 nm N 33
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 27 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Adan River
7.1 nm SW Barshitakli
10.6 nm N Kamargaon
16.7 nm W Akola district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:56 2016