Nandrevadi, India Page

Other names: Nāndrevādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 15.9909 Longitude 74.1439 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 59' 27N Long (DMS) 74° 8' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25937

Weather Charts


Nandrevadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandrevadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandrevadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Desaivadi (0.4 nm)
Punara (1.7 nm)
Kanur-khurd (2.5 nm)
Dhangarvadi (2.9 nm)
Aputvhalvadi (3.4 nm)
Nanevadi (0.6 nm) Kurni Bujavade (0.6 nm)
Mahalunge (1.2 nm)
Kajirne (1.9 nm)
Gouse (2.0 nm)
Hindgaon (2.7 nm)
Phagrevadi (2.8 nm)
Phatakvadi (3.0 nm)
Bamanvadi (0.7 nm)
Bijur (0.9 nm)
Kanur-budrukh (1.1 nm)
Kalgandavadi (2.1 nm)
Bhogli (2.5 nm)
Chandgad (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 28 nm E 106 SpiceJet
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 35 nm W 271
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 40 nm S 206 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 41 nm N 11
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 66 nm E 124 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Hiranyakeshi river
7.1 nm SW Chaukul
8.4 nm N Medhewadi
8.4 nm NE Ajara (India)
8.4 nm NE Pedrewadi
8.2 nm W St. Blaise High School
9.1 nm S Parle (Chandgad)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:33 2016