Metsiwadoli, India Page

Other names: Metsiwādoli

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3350 Longitude 79.4656 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 21° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 79° 27' 56E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21185

Weather Charts


Metsiwadoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Metsiwadoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Metsiwadoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berdipar (1.4 nm)
Aroli (1.5 nm)
Khandala Khurd (2.2 nm)
Chokhala (2.3 nm)
Ghoti (2.6 nm)
Khandala Kalan (2.7 nm)
Khaparkhera (1.4 nm)
Asoli (1.5 nm)
Salemeta (2.7 nm)
Shivnitola (3.2 nm)
Sawangi (0.6 nm)
Adegaon (1.7 nm)
Bori (2.4 nm)
Indora (2.6 nm)
Wagbodi (2.7 nm)
Kodamendhi (0.9 nm)
Bhandewadi (0.9 nm)
Nandgaon (1.8 nm)
Kharda (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 27 nm W 238 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 47 nm E 75
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 49 nm N 323
FR42753 Closed kanha 77 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Lakhni
6.4 nm S Dholmara
6.2 nm E Khairlanji massacre
7.1 nm NW Khindsi Lake
7.3 nm SE Khat railway station
8.5 nm NW Ramtek
9.9 nm NW Kavikulguru Institute of Technology and Science


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:08 2016