Aroli, India Page

Other names: अरोली,अरोली

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3235 Longitude 79.4424 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 21° 19' 25N Long (DMS) 79° 26' 33E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24030

Weather Charts


Aroli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aroli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aroli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chokhala (0.9 nm)
Khandala Khurd (1.2 nm)
Khandala Kalan (1.6 nm)
Waregaon (1.8 nm)
Masala (2.1 nm)
Kirnapur (2.2 nm)
Berdipar (1.2 nm)
Asoli (2.1 nm)
Ghoti (2.3 nm)
Bhandewadi (0.6 nm)
Metsiwadoli (1.5 nm)
Kodamendhi (1.9 nm)
Nandgaon (2.0 nm)
Sawangi (2.0 nm)
Tarodi (1.9 nm)
Khaparkhera (2.2 nm)
Tuman (2.6 nm)
Pardi Khurd (2.7 nm)
Rajoli (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 26 nm W 238 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 49 nm N 325
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 50 nm N 324
FR42753 Closed kanha 79 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Lakhni
6.3 nm SE Dholmara
6.5 nm NW Khindsi Lake
7.8 nm SE Khat railway station
7.8 nm NW Ramtek
7.7 nm E Khairlanji massacre
9.1 nm NW Kavikulguru Institute of Technology and Science


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:31 2016