Mahabaleshwar, India Page

Other names: Mahabaleshvar,Mahābaleshwar,Malcolm Peth

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 17.9237 Longitude 73.6586 Altitude (feet) 4517
Lat (DMS) 17° 55' 25N Long (DMS) 73° 39' 31E Altitude (meters) 1376
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 12736
Mid-range map of Mahabaleshwar Large range map of Mahabaleshwar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raireshwar (8.3 nm)
Nigudghar (12.1 nm)
Apti (12.7 nm)
Varandha (13.5 nm)
Birvadi (13.7 nm)
Natambi (14.1 nm)
Bhor (17.1 nm)
Pasali (18.8 nm)
Bhatghar (18.5 nm)
Kelghar (7.4 nm)
Panchgani (8.1 nm)
Medha (12.4 nm)
Wai (13.4 nm)
Kudal (15.7 nm)
Kanheri (17.8 nm)
Virmora (18.5 nm)
Surul (18.7 nm)
Kenjala (8.9 nm)
Lamaj (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44484 Small NDA Gliderdrome 33 nm N 11
FR44746 Small Hadapsar Airport 37 nm N 25
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 42 nm N 20 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,Air India Expr,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR32018 Heli Butcher Island Helipad Mumbai 75 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Mahabaleshwar
0.7 nm NE Venna Lake
1.1 nm W Raj Bhavan (Mahabaleshwar)
6.2 nm W Ambenali ghat
12.7 nm E Wai, Maharashtra

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:15:13 2015