Apti, India Page

Other names: Āpti

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.1184 Longitude 73.7475 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 18° 7' 6N Long (DMS) 73° 44' 51E Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23840
Mid-range map of Apti Large range map of Apti

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nigudghar (0.9 nm)
Varandha (9.9 nm)
Pasali (10.5 nm)
Adoli (9.2 nm)
Marg Asni (9.9 nm)
Torna (11.8 nm)
Welhe Khurd (12.7 nm)
Welhe Budrukh (12.7 nm)
Welhe (12.7 nm)
Natambi (3.6 nm)
Bhor (5.8 nm)
Bhatghar (7.1 nm)
Kapurwahal (11.6 nm)
Kanheri (11.5 nm)
Nasrapur (11.7 nm)
Raireshwar (4.4 nm)
Panchgani (12.0 nm)
Mahabaleshwar (12.7 nm)
Wai (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47719 Small Hadapsar Airport 25 nm N 26
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 29 nm N 19 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42475 Small Aamby Valley Airport Aamby Valley City 36 nm N 324
FR42488 Heli Butcher Island Helipad Mumbai 69 nm N 316
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 76 nm N 319 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Rohida fort
5.7 nm E Bhor tehsil
6.5 nm NE Bhor
6.5 nm NE Bhor State
12.0 nm SW Venna Lake
12.1 nm S St. Peter's Boys School
12.7 nm SW Mahabaleshwar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:41:38 2016