Khakar, India Page

Other names: Khākar

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 19.8622 Longitude 76.8036 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 19° 51' 44N Long (DMS) 76° 48' 13E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23174
Mid-range map of Khakar Large range map of Khakar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jaipur (2.1 nm)
Ghakoli (8.8 nm)
Mop (9.8 nm)
Bamni (10.1 nm)
Raigaon (12.3 nm)
Risod (6.9 nm)
Shelu (9.1 nm)
Wakad (12.4 nm)
Asegaon (13.2 nm)
Rithad (15.1 nm)
Sengaon (6.6 nm)
Ajegaon (7.2 nm)
Babulgaon (12.7 nm)
Narsi (13.4 nm)
Goregaon (13.4 nm)
Lingi (12.6 nm)
Abdul (12.6 nm)
Jintur (16.4 nm)
Bhogaon (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 50 nm S 144
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 52 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm S Jintur
17.4 nm W List of impact craters in Asia
17.5 nm NW Lonar
18.0 nm NW Buldhana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:23:21 2015