Jintur, India Page

Other names: Jintūr

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6167 Longitude 76.7000 Altitude (feet) 1492
Lat (DMS) 19° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 454
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53881
Google links for Jintur Google links for Jintur, India
Mid-range map of Jintur Large range map of Jintur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Charthana (8.5 nm)
Walur (10.3 nm)
Bamni (9.2 nm)
Raigaon (14.2 nm)
Sengaon (14.5 nm)
Khakar (16.0 nm)
Jaipur (16.7 nm)
Ghakoli (20.0 nm)
Risod (21.5 nm)
Bhogaon (4.8 nm)
Argaon (9.9 nm)
Lingi (10.8 nm)
Abdul (10.8 nm)
Jaola (18.4 nm)
Bori (7.3 nm)
Kuk (9.4 nm)
Jahri (12.9 nm)
Kothala (18.1 nm)
Sawang (18.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Small NANDER 43 nm E 126
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 68 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Jintur
7.6 nm S Parbhani District
18.6 nm SW Sailu
21.3 nm S Parbhani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010