Kasarjaola, India Page

Other names: Kasārjaola

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 18.5006 Longitude 76.3955 Altitude (feet) 2070
Lat (DMS) 18° 30' 2N Long (DMS) 76° 23' 44E Altitude (meters) 630
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46741
Mid-range map of Kasarjaola Large range map of Kasarjaola

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Jaola Buzurg
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nilkat (6.4 nm)
Murud (10.5 nm)
Sheradhon (12.1 nm)
Deola (5.4 nm)
Dhanora Buzurg (5.9 nm)
Burdapur (10.0 nm)
Dighol (12.1 nm)
Bori Sawargaon (12.6 nm)
Palaskhed (12.9 nm)
Renapur (11.6 nm)
Latur (12.3 nm)
Jaola (1.5 nm)
Gategaon (4.4 nm)
Bhoyar (8.7 nm)
Pakhar Sanvi (10.1 nm)
Gangapur (11.8 nm)
Kond (13.0 nm)
Bhada (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 LTU Medium MUROD KOND Latur 6 nm S 143
FR45051 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport 23 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Osmanabad district
12.1 nm SE Latur district
12.2 nm SE Government Medical College, Latur
12.7 nm SE Almala
13.6 nm E College of Agriculture, Latur
13.6 nm E College of Agriculture Business Management, Latur

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:19:34 2015