Karsa, India Page

Other names: Kārsa

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.5129 Longitude 76.4526 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 18° 30' 46N Long (DMS) 76° 27' 9E Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42541

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roi (1.3 nm)
Dindogaon (1.7 nm)
Tadki (1.8 nm)
Rameshwar (1.8 nm)
Ganjur (3.1 nm)
Wakdi (3.3 nm)
Kasarjaola (3.3 nm)
Jawla Buzurg (3.5 nm)
Wagdari (3.6 nm)
Poregaon (1.7 nm)
Dighol Deshmukh (2.5 nm)
Chandulamani Tanda (3.0 nm)
Dighol Deshpande (3.1 nm)
Nayak Tanda (3.2 nm)
Bhokaramba (3.8 nm)
Nagapur (3.9 nm)
Adalgaon (0.9 nm)
Sindgaon (1.9 nm)
Sheregaon (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 6 nm S 173
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 26 nm W 238
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 100 nm N 323 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW Osmanabad district
9.9 nm SE Latur district
10.1 nm SE Government Medical College (Latur)
11.0 nm SE College of Agriculture, Latur
11.0 nm SE College of Agriculture Business Management, Latur
12.5 nm S Almala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:50 2016