Kanheri, India Page

Other names: Kānheri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.6374 Longitude 77.0430 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 20° 38' 15N Long (DMS) 77° 2' 35E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93464

Weather Charts


Kanheri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanheri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changephal (1.9 nm)
Chandur (2.1 nm)
Mhaispur (2.3 nm)
Somthan (2.9 nm)
Shivapur (0.9 nm)
Khadki Buzurg (2.2 nm)
Malkapur (2.4 nm)
Sivni (3.1 nm)
Kaulkhed (3.1 nm)
Sivar (3.3 nm)
Kumbhari (3.2 nm)
Alanda (1.9 nm)
Yeota (2.4 nm)
Sarav (2.5 nm)
Rustumabad (1.9 nm)
Bondarkhed (2.4 nm)
Ashkaripur (2.5 nm)
Sukli (2.5 nm)
Bakharapur (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 3 nm N 13
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 39 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh Krishi Vidyapeeth
5.0 nm NW Akola (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.0 nm NW Akola East (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
5.1 nm NW Akola Cricket Club Ground
5.3 nm S Songiri
5.6 nm N Akola Junction railway station
10.8 nm SE Akola district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:17 2016