Chandur, India Page

Other names: Chāndur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.6544 Longitude 77.0108 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 20° 39' 16N Long (DMS) 77° 0' 39E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 130569

Weather Charts


Chandur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somthan (0.9 nm)
Khadki Buzurg (1.0 nm)
Kaulkhed (1.3 nm)
Hingan (1.4 nm)
Malkapur (1.8 nm)
Akola (3.4 nm)
Umbri (3.7 nm)
Umbarkhed (3.7 nm)
Shivapur (2.0 nm)
Kanheri (2.1 nm)
Sivni (2.9 nm)
Sivar (3.2 nm)
Rustumabad (4.0 nm)
Yeota (3.9 nm)
Changephal (1.9 nm)
Mhaispur (2.4 nm)
Bondarkhed (2.8 nm)
Sukli (3.2 nm)
Varkhed (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 3 nm E 45
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 40 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Akola (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.4 nm N Akola East (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
3.6 nm N Akola Cricket Club Ground
4.1 nm N Akola Junction railway station
4.2 nm NE Dr. Panjabrao Deshmukh Krishi Vidyapeeth
6.4 nm S Songiri
12.7 nm SE Akola district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:58 2016